Jump to specific record

To locate a specific record in the register, please enter the numeric part of the registration number.

Examples:

  • For code OR/P403 enter 403
  • For code WKR/018 enter 18
Record:

There are 65 trees in the database. How would you like to search?


Tree Type:
Genus:
Species:
Common name: (e.g. Kauri, Pine, Oak)
Choose a region:
City: (partial OK, e.g. "Waip" matches "Waipawa" and "Waipukarau")
Suburb: (partial OK)
Street Address: (use partial for best results)
Local Authority:
Verified Trees:
Enter a term to search for:
©Trees Winnipeg All Rights Reserved.
The Manitoba Tree Register is powered by RegisTree Manager
Units: